Speakers

Gary Aanenson

Construction Technology Manager
CORE Construction

Scott Adams

Manager of Practice Technology
Ghafari

Benjamin Alfonso

Senior BIM Specialist
Modulus

Ethan Bajrak

Director of Enterprise Solutions
Meadows

Josh Bone

President
J. Bone Technology

Bill Brandt

Project Manager
Whiting-Turner

Dustin Burks

Chief Information Officer
CORE Construction

Tony Campos

Project Manager
ViaTechnik

Joanne Valencia

Project Architect
SmithGroupJJR

Sarah Causey

BIM Specialist
RATIO Architects

Connor Christian

Director of Digital Implementation Services
HDR

Ron Couillard

Solutions Consultant
US Cad

Jacob Cowan

Project Engineer
Weitz

Katie Curry

Application Specialist
City of Westimnster

Rob Daly

Director of Field Operations
Executive Construction

Mark Decker

Design and Construction Specialist
Jacobsen Cosntruction

Hitesh Dewan

Operational Technology Manager
XL Construction

Annie Esmeier

VDC Engineer
Turner

Rebecca Frangipane

Virtual Construction Manager
Ryan Companies

Jason Gebhardt

VDC Manager
Whiting-Turner

Evan Geer

Design Technology Lead
Brown and Caldwell

Paul Godwin

BIM Department Manager
Marek

Andrew Gutberlet

Project Manager
ABC Company

Trevor Haden

Project Manager
Ryan Companies

John Hallgarth

Virtual Design and Construction Specialist
3DCONSTRUCTOR

Grant Johnson

Senior BIM Specialist
Modulus Consulting, LLC

Obadiah Johnson

Corporate Trainer
Ankrom Moisan Architects

Tim Kramer

Manager of Professional Services
Print-O-Stat

Todd Lackey

Project Manager
Ruby+Associates

Raul Laureano

Documet Control Manager
Jordan Cove

Leal Reiner

DevOps Engineer
CORE Construction

Kris Lengieza

Director of VDC
Stiles Corporation

Oscar Lopez

Senior Project Manager
Baker Electric

Bob Lowry

Senior Vice President, Operating Systems
Gray Construction

Greg Martin

Senior Manager of Operational Excellence
Weitz

Myles Martin

Architect & LEED Professional
Rozas Ward Architects

Julio Martinez

Assistant Superintendent
Turner

Richard McCowan

Corporate Technical SME
HNTB

Justin McNamara

Senior Project Engineer
Barton Malow Company

Joshua Mercado

Senior BIM Manager

Jeremy Motsinger

Innovative Solutions Manager
Hourigan

Juan Ocana

Business Consultant
Gilbane Building Company

Lance Olson

Construction Specialist
Enbridge

Barry Oxby

Project Manager
Enbridge

Jason Patterson

Global Information Technology Manager
Black & Veatch

Lane Pemberton

Project Support Specialist
Air Analysis of Atlanta

Kenneth Phelps

Application Specialist
MasterGraphics

Shawn Phillips

BIM Director
F.H. Paschen Construction

Genevieve Pizinger

Application Specialist
City of Westimnster

Veronica Quintero

Digital Design Specialist
Gensler

Juan Restrepo

OSHPD & Commissioning Manager HerreroBoldt

Lorne Robinson

Project Supervisor
City of Surrey

Serge Rouhana

Process Engineer
Jacobs

Darcy Semeniuk

Construction Specialist
Enbridge

Gautam Shenoy

BIM Director
Steinberg Architects

 Jason Hailer

Assistant Professor
Cal Poly- San Luis Obispo

Michelle Stephens

Government Relations Manager
Open Counter Enterprises, LLC

David Stone

Director of Virtual Construction
HITT

Charlie Sullivan

Senior Project Engineer
Barton Malow Company

Kristine Suminski

Business Consultant
Gilbane Building Company

Greg Sweeney

Technical Director
ROSSETTI

Nick Tanner

Virtual Design and Construction Specialist
Jacobsen Construction

Matt Taylor

Design Lead
ROSSETTI

Jack Thysens

Senior Project Engineer
Martines Palmeiro Construction

Steve Tissier

Bridge Engineer
Atkins

Michael Utter

Project Manager
Executive Construction

Jess White

Microsoft A+ Certified Support Technician
VCC

Jennifer Younes

VDC Engineer
Barton Malow

Amrita Bajwa

Practice Technology Coordinator Jacobs

Mike Ringger

Director of Construction Technology CORE Construction

Gary Koah

Director for Virtual Design and Construction Jacobs

Ed McCauley

IT Director Wohlsen Construction,

Dan Kirby

Principal
Jacobs

Emily Coatney

Field Services Coordinator
Black & Veatch

Paul Weber

Associate Professor California Polytechnic State University

Brianna Halfhide

Construction Manager
Lendlease

Carolyn Stegon

Senior Program Manager
AECOM

Robert Carlson

Project Director
CDCR

Chaitanya Bharech

BIM Specialist
Sanveo

Kevin Boots

Senior Vice President
RBB Architects Inc

Patrick Goforth

Project Manager
PCL Construction

Aaron Weiss

Architect
Wiss, Janney, Elstner Associates

Troy Degroot

Bluebeam Certified Instructor
Managed Design

Denver Galloway

Services Manager
Mid-West CAD Inc.

Brian Hailey

Technical Specialists
CAD-1

Chris Lindo

Applications Specialists
CADD Microsystems

Brian Willard

Superintendent
Barton Malow

Heather Falls

Procurement Representative
Black & Veatch

Brok Howard

Technical Account Manager
dRofus

Brian Juge

Bluebeam Certified Instructor
CAD-1

Ted Moberg

Bluebeam Certified Instructor
Managed Design

Ron McGuire

BIM Specialists
International Trading Institute

Abraham Borg

HVAC Mechanical Designer

Doug Chambers

Co-Founder/CEO
Fieldlens: VP Product WeWork

Tim Dumatrait

Head of Construction and Development Operations
WeWork

Abigail  Heimel

Project Manager
Krau-Anderson Construction

Mary Hood

Pre-Construction Coordinator
Bell Electric Contractors Inc.

Miguel Montaño

Apprenticeship Instructor
Pacific Northwest Carpenters Institute

Ron Tucker

Vanir Construction Managment

Joel Marquez

BIluebeam Certified Instructor
Orange Blade Consultants

Jim Puerner

Egnyte

Ronen Vengosh

Egnyte

Henry Lau

Gensler

Lonnie Cumpton

Virtual Construction Technology Manager
Faith Technologies